5941 S Bodenburg Loop Palmer, AK 99645
Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $313,114
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5941 S Bodenburg Loop, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $307,279, approximately $200 per square foot. 5941 S Bodenburg Loop is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Butte Elementary School, Palmer High School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Mcallister Steven and Mcallister Triann M
Bought by
Mcallister Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Mcallister Steven M and Mcallister Triann M
Bought by
Mcallister Christine J and Whisamore John B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Christine | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Mcallister Christine J | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Christine J | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $207,200 | $32,000 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $201,700 | $32,000 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $195,800 | $32,000 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $165,900 | $18,000 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $147,600 | $18,000 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $140,500 | $18,000 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $130,000 | $18,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $129,000 | $18,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $126,100 | $18,000 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $129,300 | $18,000 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,300 | $18,000 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,500 | $18,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map