5942 E Indigo Ct Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,241,876 - $1,407,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5942 E Indigo Ct, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,330,969, approximately $643 per square foot. 5942 E Indigo Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Landrith Kenneth
Bought by
Landrith Kenneth R and Landrith Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,129
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,177,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Landrith Kenneth R
Bought by
Landrith Kenneth R and Kenneth R Landrith Revocable Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Crawford Hills Orange Lp
Bought by
Landrith Kenneth R and Landrith Michelle T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,950
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landrith Kenneth R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Landrith Kenneth | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Landrith Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Landrith Kenneth R | $243,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landrith Kenneth | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Landrith Kenneth R | $181,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $431,827 | $160,720 | $271,107 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $423,360 | $157,568 | $265,792 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $415,059 | $154,478 | $260,581 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $406,921 | $151,449 | $255,472 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $398,943 | $148,480 | $250,463 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $394,853 | $146,958 | $247,895 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $387,111 | $144,076 | $243,035 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $379,521 | $141,251 | $238,270 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $372,080 | $138,481 | $233,599 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $364,785 | $135,766 | $229,019 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $359,306 | $133,727 | $225,579 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $352,268 | $131,107 | $221,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map