NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $139,201 - $156,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2018

Last sale price $38,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 292% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $853 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2018

Located less than 2 miles from TU on a large corner lot. Large living room, eat-in kitchen, good sized bedrooms and priced to sell. Finished storage room the on back of home could easily be converted back into a garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Pepper

Solid Rock Referral Group License #155298 Listed on: 08/06/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Carlos Garcia

Lindsay & Associates License #135018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $472

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 9,928 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 975 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$472

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

9,928 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB South Yale and East 4th PL. Go East on 4th place property will be on your left. Corner of 4th Pl and S. Lakewood.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Toi Heights sub
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 20
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 975.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Bell
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9928.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 472.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2018
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$149,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Smith Purna M and Smith A J
Bought by
Munoz Jose

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Munoz Jose $38,000 Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title
Munoz Jose $22,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $38,000 -4.8% $39 / Sq Ft
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2018 08/06/18 For Sale $39,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $681 $5,080 $910 $4,170
2024 $585 $4,839 $1,071 $3,768
2023 $585 $4,608 $1,800 $2,808
2022 $585 $4,389 $2,229 $2,160
2021 $552 $4,180 $2,123 $2,057
2020 $545 $4,180 $2,123 $2,057
2019 $573 $4,180 $2,123 $2,057
2018 $473 $3,446 $906 $2,540
2017 $472 $5,446 $1,432 $4,014
2016 $463 $5,446 $1,432 $4,014
2015 $464 $8,074 $2,123 $5,951
2014 $459 $8,074 $2,123 $5,951
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1829318

MLS Technology

APN: 42650-93-03-08770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.