5945 Hickory #4 Unit 4 Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $668,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5945 Hickory #4 Unit 4, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $628,428, approximately $665 per square foot. 5945 Hickory #4 Unit 4 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Kimberlin Johnny F and Kimberlin Shirley
Bought by
Kimberlin John F and Kimberlin Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Mayer Stanley L
Bought by
Kimberlin Johnny F and Kimberlin Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,489
Interest Rate
8.02%
Estimated Equity
$591,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Scarcelli Anthony Paul and Scarcelli Geraldine
Bought by
Kimberlin Johnny F and Kimberlin Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberlin John F | -- | None Available | |
| Kimberlin Johnny F | $48,500 | First American Title | |
| Kimberlin Johnny F | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimberlin Johnny F | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimberlin Johnny F | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $226,123 | $111,140 | $114,983 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $217,344 | $106,825 | $110,519 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $213,083 | $104,731 | $108,352 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $208,906 | $102,678 | $106,228 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $206,765 | $101,626 | $105,139 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $202,712 | $99,634 | $103,078 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $198,738 | $97,681 | $101,057 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $194,842 | $95,766 | $99,076 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $191,023 | $93,889 | $97,134 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $188,154 | $92,479 | $95,675 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $184,469 | $90,668 | $93,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map