S
Seller's Agent in 2019
SAMUEL PARKER
Patriot Realty
(850) 777-6314
10 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,159 - $343,000
This is a great three-bedroom, two-bath house in a terrific neighborhood. A large foyer leads into a large open floor-plan area with hardwood floors and crown molding. The master bedroom features a spacious on-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet. The screened-in back porch with ceiling fan allows for a great place to relax outdoors. This floor-plan is perfect for entertaining guests. The side-entry garage has plenty of extra space for storage. The fenced back yard is a great place to let the kids play or park your boat or RV.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Tyler W | $220,000 | Guarantee Ttl Of Northwest F | |
| Pollock Robert M | -- | Attorney | |
| Pollock Robert M | $212,000 | Guarantee Title Of Northwest | |
| Hester Eric D | $187,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovett Tyler W | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollock Robert M | $190,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hester Eric D | $146,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2019 09/08/19 | For Sale | $220,000 | +3.8% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $212,000 | -1.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -0.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Price Changed | $215,900 | -1.8% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | +17.6% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Sold | $187,000 | -0.8% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | For Sale | $188,525 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $247,223 | $38,000 | $209,223 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $241,654 | $36,000 | $205,654 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $237,839 | $34,000 | $203,839 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $232,069 | $30,000 | $202,069 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $199,997 | $28,000 | $171,997 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $177,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $151,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $161,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $148,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $144,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $144,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $138,292 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
SAMUEL PARKER
Patriot Realty
(850) 777-6314
10 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carol Gaines
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 982-4668
25 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan 'Chrissy' Perry
Perry House of Realty LLC
(850) 287-9082
77 in this area
141 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
KATHLEEN SHIPPEY
D. R. HORTON REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2013
SANDRA SEYMOUR
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 686-5107
15 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 560386
APN: 28-2N-29-5395-00F00-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.