5946 Edith Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Hawarden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,976 - $788,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5946 Edith Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $747,744, approximately $363 per square foot. 5946 Edith Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Souder Margaret M
Bought by
Souder Margaret Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Souder Christopher
Bought by
Souder Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Beck Jacqueline C
Bought by
Souder Christopher and Souder Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souder Margaret Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Souder Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Souder Christopher | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Souder Christopher | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $263,428 | $63,848 | $199,580 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $253,201 | $61,370 | $191,831 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $248,237 | $60,167 | $188,070 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $243,371 | $58,988 | $184,383 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $240,877 | $58,384 | $182,493 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $236,155 | $57,240 | $178,915 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $231,525 | $56,118 | $175,407 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $226,986 | $55,018 | $171,968 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $222,537 | $53,940 | $168,597 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $219,196 | $53,131 | $166,065 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $214,905 | $52,092 | $162,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map