S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shawn Castagnola
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $742,000
Desirable two-bedroom, one-bath, single level condo located in Casitas Village. This very clean unit has ocean views, one-car garage, a community pool, play area, and is located near parks, shopping and the ocean. This is a great opportunity to purchase a property with as little as
3 1/2% down or an investment property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shawn Castagnola
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara Listed on: 08/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Ramiro | $238,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Golec Margaret | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Golec Margaret | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Golec Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Golec Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Golec Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Ramiro | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Golec Margaret | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golec Christopher | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $238,000 | +3.5% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $293,068 | $117,226 | $175,842 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $281,690 | $112,675 | $169,015 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $276,167 | $110,466 | $165,701 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $270,752 | $108,300 | $162,452 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $267,977 | $107,190 | $160,787 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $262,724 | $105,089 | $157,635 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $257,574 | $103,029 | $154,545 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $252,524 | $101,009 | $151,515 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $247,574 | $99,029 | $148,545 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $243,856 | $97,542 | $146,314 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $239,080 | $95,632 | $143,448 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shawn Castagnola
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-2701
APN: 001-311-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.