595 Birch St Broomfield, CO 80020
Northmoor Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Birch St, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $474,204, approximately $488 per square foot. 595 Birch St is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Flores Deborah L and Flores Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Flores Tomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Tomas A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Tomas A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $33,010 | $8,710 | $24,300 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $31,620 | $7,800 | $23,820 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $36,630 | $9,040 | $27,590 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $26,140 | $5,910 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $26,900 | $6,080 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $23,730 | $5,720 | $18,010 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $23,900 | $5,760 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $19,010 | $4,320 | $14,690 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $21,020 | $4,780 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $815 | $16,600 | $5,450 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $787 | $13,730 | $5,450 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | $639 | $13,730 | $5,450 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map