595 Castle Dr Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $277,823 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Castle Dr, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $308,706, approximately $285 per square foot. 595 Castle Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Hometech Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Winkel Mary L and Mary L Winkel Revocable Inter
Bought by
Green Lane Fredrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,910
Interest Rate
9.99%
Estimated Equity
$262,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Lane Fredrick | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Lane Fredrick | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $162,477 | $59,078 | $103,399 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $159,292 | $57,920 | $101,372 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $156,170 | $56,785 | $99,385 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $153,109 | $55,672 | $97,437 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $150,108 | $54,581 | $95,527 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $148,570 | $54,022 | $94,548 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $145,658 | $52,963 | $92,695 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $142,803 | $51,925 | $90,878 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $140,004 | $50,907 | $89,097 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $137,259 | $49,909 | $87,350 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $135,198 | $49,160 | $86,038 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $132,551 | $48,198 | $84,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map