606 Sunset Dr Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $324,253
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Sunset Dr, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $280,627, approximately $260 per square foot. 606 Sunset Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Hometech Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Connella Don Gene and Connella Clarrisa Stewart
Bought by
Connella Family 2006 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Connella Don G and Connella Clarissa S
Bought by
Connella Don Gene and Connella Clarissa Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Garrett Richard A
Bought by
Connella Don G and Connella Clarissa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connella Family 2006 Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stewart Conella Don Gene | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Connella Don Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Connella Don G | $119,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Conella Don Gene | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $35,000 | $35,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $421 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $429 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $483 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $374 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $361 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $155,136 | $45,433 | $109,703 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $152,095 | $44,543 | $107,552 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $149,114 | $43,670 | $105,444 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $146,876 | $43,015 | $103,861 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $144,000 | $42,173 | $101,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map