595 Colonial Dr Springfield, OR 97477
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Colonial Dr, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $399,186, approximately $302 per square foot. 595 Colonial Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $251,738 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $244,406 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $237,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $230,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $223,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $217,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $210,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $198,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $198,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $192,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $187,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $181,863 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map