595 Deville Dr E Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Deville Dr E, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $329,346, approximately $296 per square foot. 595 Deville Dr E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Ponce de Leon Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Fields Jonathan C and Fields June B
Bought by
Nieves Anthony R and Nieves Alison K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Outstanding Balance
$181,174
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Byrnes Natalie L and Byrnes Laurence E
Bought by
Fields Jonathan C and Fields June B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Anthony R | $207,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fields Jonathan C | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Anthony R | $203,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Jonathan C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $201,306 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $195,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $189,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $184,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $179,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $176,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $162,593 | $69,941 | $92,652 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $136,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $134,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $130,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $88,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $868 | $88,142 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map