595 E 6th St Chico, CA 95928
East Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $641,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 E 6th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $560,000, approximately $227 per square foot. 595 E 6th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2012
Sold by
Shepherd John C
Bought by
Shepherd John C and John & Doris Shepherd Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Shepherd John C and Shepherd James C
Bought by
Shepherd John C and Shepherd James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Shepherd Cecil E and The Shepherd Family Trust
Bought by
Shepherd Cecil E and Shepherd Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd John C | -- | None Available | |
| Shepherd John C | -- | None Available | |
| Shepherd Cecil E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $84,006 | $18,418 | $65,588 |
| 2024 | $933 | $81,869 | $18,057 | $63,812 |
| 2023 | $922 | $80,764 | $17,703 | $63,061 |
| 2022 | $904 | $79,191 | $17,356 | $61,835 |
| 2021 | $888 | $77,649 | $17,016 | $60,633 |
| 2020 | $886 | $76,859 | $16,842 | $60,017 |
| 2019 | $870 | $75,362 | $16,512 | $58,850 |
| 2018 | $855 | $73,895 | $16,189 | $57,706 |
| 2017 | $836 | $72,457 | $15,872 | $56,585 |
| 2016 | $764 | $71,047 | $15,561 | $55,486 |
| 2015 | $764 | $69,989 | $15,328 | $54,661 |
| 2014 | $746 | $68,629 | $15,028 | $53,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map