C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cheri Nilsson
Sereno Group
Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,371,000
Desirable area of Scotts Valley. Great School district/Skypark park to enjoy evenings or family gathering. Great neighborhood to raise a family or invest into rental home. Large and open floor plan. Built in 1995. Close to Shopping or easy commute to Hwy 17.Clean condition and ready to move in and make your home in this community. Large Master bedroom or media room. Extra space on upper level.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cheri Nilsson
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #01295788 Listed on: 05/08/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evenson Thomas M | $525,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Voight Julia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Voight Michael | $785,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kim Kirk Joseph | $234,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voight Michael | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Kirk Joseph | $203,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $525,000 | +5.2% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,333 | $659,431 | $364,257 | $295,174 |
| 2023 | $8,122 | $633,824 | $350,112 | $283,712 |
| 2022 | $7,956 | $621,396 | $343,247 | $278,149 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $609,212 | $336,517 | $272,695 |
| 2020 | $7,689 | $602,965 | $333,066 | $269,899 |
| 2019 | $7,588 | $591,142 | $326,536 | $264,606 |
| 2018 | $7,176 | $579,551 | $320,133 | $259,418 |
| 2017 | $7,084 | $568,187 | $313,856 | $254,331 |
| 2016 | $6,780 | $557,046 | $307,702 | $249,344 |
| 2015 | $6,793 | $548,679 | $303,080 | $245,599 |
| 2014 | $6,522 | $537,931 | $297,143 | $240,788 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cheri Nilsson
Sereno Group
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dianne Pereira
Bailey Properties
(831) 818-5939
58 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81217193
APN: 022-711-26-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.