5952 110th St Jacksonville, FL 32244
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,646
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5952 110th St, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $262,631, approximately $159 per square foot. 5952 110th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Cedar Hills Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Gunning Teresa and Thomas Teresa
Bought by
Gunning Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Gunning Jerry D and Gunning Teresa L
Bought by
Gunning Jerry D and Gunning Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Ware Shirley A and Ware Sharon L
Bought by
Gunning Jerry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,723
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunning Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunning Jerry D | $21,200 | Title America | |
| Gunning Jerry D | $51,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |