5955 Blakeview Place Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5955 Blakeview Place, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $222,781, approximately $117 per square foot. 5955 Blakeview Place is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Barbara Susan Pecoraro
Bought by
King Kenenth Mciahel and King Patricia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kenenth Mciahel | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,975 | $10,500 | $39,475 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $32,675 | $6,750 | $25,925 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $32,675 | $6,750 | $25,925 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $32,675 | $6,750 | $25,925 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $32,675 | $6,750 | $25,925 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $24,775 | $3,750 | $21,025 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $24,775 | $3,750 | $21,025 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $24,775 | $3,750 | $21,025 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $24,775 | $3,750 | $21,025 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $25,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $25,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map