5956 Vista Loop San Jose, CA 95124
De Voss-Leigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,865,657 - $3,769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5956 Vista Loop, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $3,154,414, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 5956 Vista Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Guadalupe Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Leigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Kennedy Franklin Scott and Kennedy Kenia
Bought by
Kennedy Franklin Scott and Kennedy Kenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,500
Outstanding Balance
$385,474
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,768,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Fischer Stephen and Fischer Paula
Bought by
Kennedy Scott and Kennedy Kenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Stephen
Bought by
Fischer Stephen and Fischer Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$738,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Fischer Linda
Bought by
Fischer Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Fischer Paula
Bought by
Fischer Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Fischer Linda A
Bought by
Fischer Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Franklin Scott | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kennedy Scott | $1,230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fischer Stephen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fischer Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Fischer Stephen P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fischer Stephen P | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Franklin Scott | $543,500 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Scott | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Stephen | $738,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Stephen P | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Stephen P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,043 | $1,583,935 | $1,267,153 | $316,782 |
| 2024 | $21,043 | $1,552,878 | $1,242,307 | $310,571 |
| 2023 | $20,635 | $1,522,431 | $1,217,949 | $304,482 |
| 2022 | $20,203 | $1,492,580 | $1,194,068 | $298,512 |
| 2021 | $19,845 | $1,463,314 | $1,170,655 | $292,659 |
| 2020 | $19,465 | $1,448,311 | $1,158,652 | $289,659 |
| 2019 | $19,145 | $1,419,914 | $1,135,934 | $283,980 |
| 2018 | $18,676 | $1,392,073 | $1,113,661 | $278,412 |
| 2017 | $18,426 | $1,364,778 | $1,091,825 | $272,953 |
| 2016 | $17,554 | $1,338,018 | $1,070,417 | $267,601 |
| 2015 | $17,278 | $1,317,921 | $1,054,339 | $263,582 |
| 2014 | $16,581 | $1,292,105 | $1,033,686 | $258,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map