5959 Whitestone Ct Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,342
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5959 Whitestone Ct, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $154,000, approximately $65 per square foot. 5959 Whitestone Ct is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, Henry J. Kirksey Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Belay Leul
Bought by
Bell Chandra and Taylor Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Chandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $3,249 | $3,000 | $249 |
| 2024 | $628 | $3,249 | $3,000 | $249 |
| 2023 | $628 | $3,249 | $3,000 | $249 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $6,758 | $3,000 | $3,758 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $6,758 | $3,000 | $3,758 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $6,648 | $3,000 | $3,648 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $6,648 | $3,000 | $3,648 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $6,648 | $3,000 | $3,648 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $6,648 | $3,000 | $3,648 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $6,648 | $3,000 | $3,648 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $6,549 | $3,000 | $3,549 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $6,549 | $3,000 | $3,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map