NOT LISTED FOR SALE

596 596 Park Ave Evan, MN 56266

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 596 596 Park Ave, Evan, MN 56266. 596 596 Park Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School and Sleepy Eye Secondary School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $868 $44,000 $4,200 $39,800
2024 $868 $43,700 $4,200 $39,500
2023 $822 $43,300 $4,200 $39,100
2022 $440 $46,400 $4,000 $42,400
2021 $432 $47,800 $4,000 $43,800
2020 $410 $45,400 $1,100 $44,300
2019 $392 $43,200 $1,100 $42,100
2018 $618 $41,300 $1,100 $40,200
2017 $324 $39,700 $1,100 $38,600
2016 $1,228 $40,194 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.