596 Cherrytree Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $109,983 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Cherrytree Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $154,746, approximately $130 per square foot. 596 Cherrytree Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School and Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Porterfield Gregg A and Porterfield Stacey L
Bought by
Gilpin Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Batson Twila M
Bought by
Porterfield Gregg A and Porterfield Stacey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilpin Tina L | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Porterfield Gregg A | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $771 | $29,530 | $10,000 | $19,530 |
| 2025 | $748 | $29,530 | $10,000 | $19,530 |
| 2023 | $712 | $29,530 | $10,000 | $19,530 |
| 2022 | $695 | $29,530 | $10,000 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $695 | $29,530 | $10,000 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $695 | $29,530 | $10,000 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $695 | $29,530 | $10,000 | $19,530 |
| 2018 | $695 | $29,530 | $10,000 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | -- | $37,100 | $17,570 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $825 | $37,100 | $17,570 | $19,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,100 | $17,570 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,100 | $17,570 | $19,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map