638 Cherrytree Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Cherrytree Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $306,823, approximately $128 per square foot. 638 Cherrytree Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School and Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Pierce Barbara J
Bought by
Knapp Kyle J and Knapp Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,745
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$195,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Kyle J | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knapp Kyle J | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,016 | $153,870 | $11,080 | $142,790 |
| 2025 | $3,900 | $153,870 | $11,080 | $142,790 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $153,870 | $11,080 | $142,790 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $153,870 | $11,080 | $142,790 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $156,900 | $11,080 | $145,820 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $156,900 | $11,080 | $145,820 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $156,900 | $11,080 | $145,820 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $156,900 | $11,080 | $145,820 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $156,900 | $11,080 | $145,820 |
| 2017 | -- | $146,300 | $11,080 | $135,220 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $146,300 | $11,080 | $135,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,300 | $11,080 | $135,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,300 | $11,080 | $135,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map