596 Fletcher Dr Atherton, CA 94027
West of the Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $8,022,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Fletcher Dr, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $8,022,000. 596 Fletcher Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Proulx Thomas A
Bought by
Tap 596 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Proulx Thomas A and Proulx Barbara Boyd
Bought by
Proulx Thomas A and Proulx Barbara Boyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tap 596 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bbp 596 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Proulx Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,915 | $2,725,515 | $2,547,866 | $177,649 |
| 2023 | $29,915 | $2,619,681 | $2,448,930 | $170,751 |
| 2022 | $28,656 | $2,568,315 | $2,400,912 | $167,403 |
| 2021 | $28,210 | $2,517,957 | $2,353,836 | $164,121 |
| 2020 | $27,591 | $2,492,140 | $2,329,701 | $162,439 |
| 2019 | $28,489 | $2,443,275 | $2,284,021 | $159,254 |
| 2018 | $27,123 | $2,395,369 | $2,239,237 | $156,132 |
| 2017 | $26,709 | $2,348,402 | $2,195,331 | $153,071 |
| 2016 | $26,535 | $2,302,356 | $2,152,286 | $150,070 |
| 2015 | $26,067 | $2,267,773 | $2,119,957 | $147,816 |
| 2014 | $25,909 | $2,223,351 | $2,078,430 | $144,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map