Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeremy Mills
Rise Realty
(740) 503-6648
5 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $505,000
Bloom Carroll Schools!! Beautiful 3000 sq ft home situated in the desirable Rolling Acres Subdivision! Conveniently located at the edge of Lithopolis. This open concept 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Interior features include a gourmet kitchen with a large island, custom cabinets and stainless steel appliances. large great room with a stone fireplace, massive master suite with large bathroom and 2nd floor laundry. Home includes a full basement and a 3 car attached garage. Built in 2016 this home is in perfect shape and is move in ready!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Alan R | $321,700 | None Available | |
| Codi Bateman | $312,550 | -- | |
| Westport Homes Inc | $150,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swartz Alan R | $257,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Codi Bateman | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Sold | $321,700 | -2.5% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,495 | $149,980 | $35,340 | $114,640 |
| 2024 | $10,495 | $132,180 | $14,850 | $117,330 |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $132,180 | $14,850 | $117,330 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $132,180 | $14,850 | $117,330 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $108,710 | $14,850 | $93,860 |
| 2020 | $5,056 | $108,710 | $14,850 | $93,860 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $108,710 | $14,850 | $93,860 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $91,350 | $14,850 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $91,350 | $14,850 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $638 | $14,850 | $14,850 | $0 |
| 2015 | $197 | $4,460 | $4,460 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
| 2013 | $234 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeremy Mills
Rise Realty
(740) 503-6648
5 in this area
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alissa White
RE/MAX
(614) 832-3011
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219037812
APN: 01-00265-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.