596 Jopling St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $191,512 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Jopling St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $199,128, approximately $149 per square foot. 596 Jopling St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Bought by
Coolidge Robert and Coolidge Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coolidge Robert | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $74,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $64,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $435 | $61,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $45,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $45,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $43,150 | $0 | $0 |