596 Newhall St Unit 2R Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
745
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Newhall St Unit 2R, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $151,606, approximately $203 per square foot. 596 Newhall St Unit 2R is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $59,220 | $0 | $59,220 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $31,220 | $0 | $31,220 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $31,220 | $0 | $31,220 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $31,220 | $0 | $31,220 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $31,220 | $0 | $31,220 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $31,150 | $0 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $31,150 | $0 | $31,150 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $31,150 | $0 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $31,150 | $0 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $31,150 | $0 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $40,670 | $0 | $40,670 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $40,670 | $0 | $40,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map