602 Newhall St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Newhall St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $311,150, approximately $212 per square foot. 602 Newhall St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,774 | $169,120 | $29,680 | $139,440 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $100,240 | $13,090 | $87,150 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $107,520 | $13,090 | $94,430 |
| 2022 | $5,965 | $107,520 | $13,090 | $94,430 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $107,520 | $13,090 | $94,430 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $87,850 | $12,110 | $75,740 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $87,850 | $12,110 | $75,740 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $87,850 | $12,110 | $75,740 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $87,850 | $12,110 | $75,740 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $87,850 | $12,110 | $75,740 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $99,470 | $26,950 | $72,520 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $99,470 | $26,950 | $72,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map