610 Newhall St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Newhall St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $279,871, approximately $310 per square foot. 610 Newhall St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Coppage Alphonza and Coppage Janine M
Bought by
Coppage Gwendolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,864
Outstanding Balance
$25,634
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$254,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppage Gwendolyn L | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coppage Gwendolyn L | $69,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Coppage Gwendolyn L | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coppage Gwendolyn L | $55,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Coppage Gwendolyn L | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $133,630 | $29,680 | $103,950 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $72,660 | $13,090 | $59,570 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $75,670 | $13,090 | $62,580 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $75,670 | $13,090 | $62,580 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $75,670 | $13,090 | $62,580 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $64,260 | $12,110 | $52,150 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $64,260 | $12,110 | $52,150 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $64,260 | $12,110 | $52,150 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $64,260 | $12,110 | $52,150 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $64,260 | $12,110 | $52,150 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $77,140 | $26,950 | $50,190 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $77,140 | $26,950 | $50,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map