Seller's Agent in 2015
Phillip Segura
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 588-5992
37 in this area
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $968,205
Nice Country Club Home with views
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Realty License #01775873 Listed on: 05/15/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Jo Ehmer
Century 21 Preferred Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Family Trust | -- | Brooks & Ames | |
| Herrera Richard N | $480,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Richard N | $384,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $480,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,587 | $576,877 | $228,347 | $348,530 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $554,479 | $219,481 | $334,998 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $543,608 | $215,178 | $328,430 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $532,950 | $210,959 | $321,991 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $527,486 | $208,796 | $318,690 |
| 2019 | $6,390 | $517,144 | $204,702 | $312,442 |
| 2018 | $6,298 | $507,005 | $200,689 | $306,316 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $497,064 | $196,754 | $300,310 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $487,319 | $192,897 | $294,422 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,953 | $28,056 | $108,897 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Phillip Segura
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 588-5992
37 in this area
160 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mary Jo Ehmer
Century 21 Preferred Realty
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1055578
APN: 097-610-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.