Landlord's Agent in 2026
Derry Liu
GoGo Realtors R.H Corp.
(626) 363-0330
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,239,000
This home is located at 596 Vista Rambla, Walnut, CA 91789 since 03 March 2026 and is currently priced at $1,186,983. This property was built in 1975. 596 Vista Rambla is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eadamz Inc | $1,050,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chung Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chung Henry | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chung Henry | $436,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $368,965 | None Available | |
| Lee Eddy T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Eddy T | $172,881 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tran Dai Vi | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tran Dai Vi | $180,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chung Henry | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Eddy T | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Eddy T | $138,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Dai Vi | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Rented | $3,850 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Rent | $3,980 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $609 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,050,000 | -8.7% | $609 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +9.5% | $667 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Off Market | $1,050,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,401 | $561,448 | $410,145 | $151,303 |
| 2024 | $7,040 | $550,440 | $402,103 | $148,337 |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $539,648 | $394,219 | $145,429 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $529,068 | $386,490 | $142,578 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $518,695 | $378,912 | $139,783 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $503,312 | $367,674 | $135,638 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $493,444 | $360,465 | $132,979 |
| 2016 | $5,656 | $474,285 | $346,469 | $127,816 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | $467,162 | $341,265 | $125,897 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $458,012 | $334,581 | $123,431 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Derry Liu
GoGo Realtors R.H Corp.
(626) 363-0330
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yulin Hung
eXp Realty of Greater LA, Inc.
(626) 510-7406
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR26045576
APN: 8722-025-066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.