5960 Aster Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Oak Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,983,443 - $2,114,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 Aster Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $2,057,861, approximately $793 per square foot. 5960 Aster Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2009
Sold by
Mcclendon John L and Mcclendon Lilyana
Bought by
Ramesh Sunder M and Iyer Radha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,162
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,701,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Colin Enrique and Colin Georgina
Bought by
Mcclendon John L and Mcclendon Lilyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Brookfield Palmia Inc
Bought by
Colin Enrique and Colin Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,050
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramesh Sunder M | $717,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcclendon John L | $650,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Colin Enrique | $490,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramesh Sunder M | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclendon John L | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colin Enrique | $392,050 | |
| Closed | Colin Enrique | $73,250 | |
| Closed | Mcclendon John L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,700 | $923,309 | $646,320 | $276,989 |
| 2024 | $12,700 | $905,206 | $633,648 | $271,558 |
| 2023 | $12,511 | $887,458 | $621,224 | $266,234 |
| 2022 | $12,434 | $870,058 | $609,044 | $261,014 |
| 2021 | $12,261 | $852,999 | $597,102 | $255,897 |
| 2020 | $12,001 | $844,254 | $590,980 | $253,274 |
| 2019 | $11,725 | $827,701 | $579,393 | $248,308 |
| 2018 | $11,649 | $811,473 | $568,033 | $243,440 |
| 2017 | $11,495 | $795,563 | $556,896 | $238,667 |
| 2016 | $10,938 | $779,965 | $545,977 | $233,988 |
| 2015 | $10,688 | $768,250 | $537,776 | $230,474 |
| 2014 | $9,863 | $753,202 | $527,242 | $225,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map