5960 Findley Chase Dr Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $637,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 Findley Chase Dr, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $615,742, approximately $252 per square foot. 5960 Findley Chase Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including River Trail Middle School, Northview High School, and Cresco Montessori School - Johns Creek Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Sokolianski Valentina
Bought by
Kang Changjun and Li Yijun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Outstanding Balance
$171,973
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Sololianski Valentina
Bought by
Sololianski Valentina and Sololianski Sergeo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sokolianski Valentina and Sokolianski Nikolai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,600
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Classic Home Concepts Inc
Bought by
Jordan Breanna Prop Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Sanders Gregory L Barbara
Bought by
Hunt William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Horton D R Inc
Bought by
Sanders Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Interest Rate
8.46%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Changjun | $299,000 | -- | |
| Sololianski Valentina | -- | -- | |
| Sokolianski Valentina | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Breanna Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Classic Home Concepts Inc | $224,000 | -- | |
| Hunt William E | $182,900 | -- | |
| Sanders Gregory L | $156,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Changjun | $269,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sololianski Valentina | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sokolianski Valentina | $195,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Gregory L | $141,200 | |
| Closed | Hunt William E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $180,680 | $47,040 | $133,640 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $212,440 | $57,720 | $154,720 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $171,040 | $31,560 | $139,480 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $141,440 | $38,880 | $102,560 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $139,720 | $38,400 | $101,320 |
| 2019 | $332 | $137,280 | $37,720 | $99,560 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $134,040 | $36,840 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $89,520 | $21,120 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $89,520 | $21,120 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $89,520 | $21,120 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $89,520 | $21,120 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map