Seller's Agent in 2024
Gary Sheats
WM Realty, LLC
(404) 784-1695
440 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $640,083
Charming 5 beds, 3.5 baths home in Duluth/Johns Creek! Updated kitchen with granite countertops and a spacious living room. Master suite with attached bathroom. Spacious backyard, great for family gatherings!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iyorchor Terhemba | $600,000 | -- | |
| Boston Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Boston Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Nitta Masayuki | $400,000 | -- | |
| Open House Atlanta Realty & Investments | $315,500 | -- | |
| Austin Michelle | $285,000 | -- | |
| Fiber Michael D | $235,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $235,000 | -- | |
| Kilpinen Stuart M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Mark E Christine J | $167,200 | -- | |
| Jarka Edward S | $160,000 | -- | |
| Derham Dale R Connie S | $152,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boston Capital Llc | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Michelle | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilpinen Stuart M | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarka Edward S | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derham Dale R Connie S | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Hansen Mark E Christine J | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Sold | $600,000 | -6.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2024 06/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Price Changed | $638,000 | -1.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Sale | $648,000 | +105.4% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Sold | $315,500 | -8.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Price Changed | $344,000 | -1.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2018 09/16/18 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -1.7% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -1.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | For Sale | $359,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | For Sale | $359,000 | +26.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2013 02/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | For Sale | $299,999 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $195,560 | $46,080 | $149,480 |
| 2023 | $5,947 | $210,680 | $56,560 | $154,120 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $169,880 | $30,920 | $138,960 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $140,240 | $38,080 | $102,160 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $138,560 | $37,640 | $100,920 |
| 2019 | $498 | $126,200 | $34,240 | $91,960 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $132,960 | $36,120 | $96,840 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $88,800 | $20,680 | $68,120 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $89,480 | $20,680 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $89,480 | $20,680 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $89,480 | $20,680 | $68,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gary Sheats
WM Realty, LLC
(404) 784-1695
440 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Malone
Maximum One Executive Realtors
(678) 757-3653
14 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron Cottrell
ACC Realty
(404) 664-6247
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joe Hockaday
Atlanta Communities
(217) 433-7184
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
KEVIN R QUALLS
Coldwell Banker Realty
(770) 597-2880
67 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
BIRD GUIO
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7366546
APN: 11-0882-0349-003-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.