5961 Flagler Ln Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5961 Flagler Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $428,022, approximately $178 per square foot. 5961 Flagler Ln is a home with nearby schools including Delaware Trail Elementary School, Brownsburg East Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Ludwig Connor M and Smotherman Kylie Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Connor M | $300,825 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $428,300 | $73,500 | $354,800 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $427,500 | $73,500 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $399,300 | $68,100 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $337,600 | $57,200 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $287,500 | $57,200 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $25 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map