5961 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Houghton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5961 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $731,234, approximately $670 per square foot. 5961 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Gutierrez Ana
Bought by
Gutierrez Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,409
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Mora Hipolito Alex and Mora Yolanda Marie
Bought by
Gutierrez Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,409
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Gerardo | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Gutierrez Gerardo | $260,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Gerardo | $253,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $333,092 | $198,318 | $134,774 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $326,562 | $194,430 | $132,132 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $320,160 | $190,618 | $129,542 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $313,883 | $186,881 | $127,002 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $307,729 | $183,217 | $124,512 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $298,604 | $177,784 | $120,820 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $292,750 | $174,299 | $118,451 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $281,384 | $167,532 | $113,852 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $277,158 | $165,016 | $112,142 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $271,730 | $161,784 | $109,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map