5961 Westbrook Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5961 Westbrook Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $209,454, approximately $185 per square foot. 5961 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1987
Sold by
Dunn William F
Bought by
Dunn William Jr F and Dunn Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1985
Sold by
Kulow Jane E
Bought by
Dunn William F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1983
Sold by
Grubb Jack F and Grubb Ursua M
Bought by
Kulow Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Grubb Jack F and Grubb Ursua M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn William Jr F | -- | -- | |
| Dunn William F | $57,000 | -- | |
| Kulow Jane E | $56,000 | -- | |
| Grubb Jack F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $59,605 | $11,165 | $48,440 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $59,605 | $11,165 | $48,440 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $45,820 | $9,000 | $36,820 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $45,820 | $9,000 | $36,820 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $45,820 | $9,000 | $36,820 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $36,370 | $7,140 | $29,230 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $103,900 | $20,400 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $911 | $36,370 | $7,140 | $29,230 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $32,380 | $6,690 | $25,690 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $32,380 | $6,690 | $25,690 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $32,380 | $6,690 | $25,690 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $32,380 | $6,690 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map