5967 Westbrook Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $192,749 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5967 Westbrook Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $210,937, approximately $225 per square foot. 5967 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Wilczynski David E and Wilczynski Christianne M
Bought by
Wilczynski David E and Wilczynski Christianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,809
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Kneier John E and Kneier Cheryl L
Bought by
Wilczynski David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1984
Sold by
Amstutz Kathryn
Bought by
Kneier John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1984
Sold by
Amstutz Samuel J and Amstutz Kathryn
Bought by
Amstutz Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Amstutz Samuel J and Amstutz Kathryn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilczynski David E | -- | Ohio First Land Title | |
| Wilczynski David E | $132,500 | Multiple | |
| Kneier John E | $54,900 | -- | |
| Amstutz Kathryn | -- | -- | |
| Amstutz Samuel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilczynski David E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilczynski David E | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $53,725 | $11,165 | $42,560 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $53,725 | $11,165 | $42,560 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $47,710 | $9,000 | $38,710 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $47,710 | $9,000 | $38,710 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $47,710 | $9,000 | $38,710 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $37,870 | $7,140 | $30,730 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $108,200 | $20,400 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $37,870 | $7,140 | $30,730 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $34,450 | $6,690 | $27,760 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $34,450 | $6,690 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $34,450 | $6,690 | $27,760 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $34,450 | $6,690 | $27,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map