5964 Glenhurst St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $591,935
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5964 Glenhurst St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $564,234, approximately $407 per square foot. 5964 Glenhurst St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Francisco J and Gutierez De Garcia Maria C
Bought by
Garcia Francisco J and Garcia Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,548
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Francisco J and Garcia Maria Cristina
Bought by
Garcia Francisco J and Garcia Maria Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Gilbert J
Bought by
Garcia Francisco J and Garcia Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Gilbert J
Bought by
Johnson Gilbert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Francisco J | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Garcia Francisco J | -- | New Century Title Company Ri | |
| Garcia Francisco J | $374,000 | Fntic | |
| Johnson Gilbert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Francisco J | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Francisco J | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Francisco J | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $303,396 | $57,916 | $245,480 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $291,617 | $55,668 | $235,949 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $285,900 | $54,577 | $231,323 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $280,295 | $53,507 | $226,788 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $277,422 | $52,959 | $224,463 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $242,768 | $51,921 | $190,847 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $238,008 | $50,905 | $187,103 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $233,342 | $49,907 | $183,435 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $228,768 | $48,929 | $179,839 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $225,334 | $48,195 | $177,139 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $220,921 | $47,251 | $173,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map