5965 Cochran St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,677 - $864,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5965 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $831,919, approximately $439 per square foot. 5965 Cochran St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Haedt Frederick E and Haedt Cathy Jean
Bought by
Haedt Frederick E and Haedt Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Haedt Frederick E
Bought by
Haedt Frederick E and Haedt Cathy Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haedt Frederick E | -- | -- | |
| Haedt Frederick E | -- | Lincoln Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $113,314 | $22,768 | $90,546 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $111,093 | $22,322 | $88,771 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $108,915 | $21,884 | $87,031 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $106,780 | $21,455 | $85,325 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $104,687 | $21,035 | $83,652 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $103,616 | $20,820 | $82,796 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $101,585 | $20,412 | $81,173 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $99,594 | $20,012 | $79,582 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $97,642 | $19,620 | $78,022 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $95,729 | $19,236 | $76,493 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $94,293 | $18,948 | $75,345 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $92,448 | $18,578 | $73,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map