5965 Scott Ct Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5965 Scott Ct, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,207,363, approximately $647 per square foot. 5965 Scott Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Migliazza Franklin J and Migliazza Sandra
Bought by
The Franklin Migliazza & Sandra Migliazz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Migliazza Franklin and Lawson Sandra
Bought by
Migliazza Franklin J and Migliazza Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Franklin Migliazza & Sandra Migliazz | -- | None Available | |
| Migliazza Franklin J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Migliazza Franklin J | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $577,809 | $350,192 | $227,617 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $555,374 | $336,595 | $218,779 |
| 2022 | $6,293 | $544,486 | $329,996 | $214,490 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $533,811 | $323,526 | $210,285 |
| 2020 | $6,039 | $528,338 | $320,209 | $208,129 |
| 2019 | $5,935 | $517,980 | $313,931 | $204,049 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $507,825 | $307,776 | $200,049 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $497,869 | $301,742 | $196,127 |
| 2016 | $5,531 | $488,108 | $295,826 | $192,282 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $471,361 | $285,676 | $185,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map