597 Bret Harte Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $337,447 - $440,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Bret Harte Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $389,112, approximately $282 per square foot. 597 Bret Harte Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Saccullo Dana and Saccullo Mary
Bought by
Saccullo Dana E and Saccullo Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saccullo Dana E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $135,290 | $31,995 | $103,295 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $130,038 | $30,753 | $99,285 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $127,489 | $30,150 | $97,339 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $124,990 | $29,559 | $95,431 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $123,709 | $29,256 | $94,453 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $121,284 | $28,683 | $92,601 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $118,907 | $28,121 | $90,786 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $116,576 | $27,570 | $89,006 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $114,291 | $27,030 | $87,261 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $112,575 | $26,624 | $85,951 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,371 | $26,103 | $84,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map