597 Charles Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $197,182, approximately $177 per square foot. 597 Charles Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Pugh Shirley R
Bought by
Pugh Shirley R and Graham Theresa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Shirley R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $193,200 | $25,000 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $155,500 | $20,000 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $163,100 | $20,000 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $129,800 | $20,000 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $121,800 | $6,700 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $101,200 | $6,700 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $778 | $87,500 | $6,700 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $754 | $67,300 | $6,700 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $62,900 | $6,700 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map