5970 Camray Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5970 Camray Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $536,885, approximately $307 per square foot. 5970 Camray Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Szeto Francis W
Bought by
Manc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
H & M Haig Diversified Inc
Bought by
5970 Camray Circle Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Haig Helen A and Haig Mari G
Bought by
Haig Helen A and Haig Mari G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Haig Pierre V and The Haig Family Trust
Bought by
Haig Pierre V and The Haig Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Haig Alice
Bought by
Haig Pierre V and Haig Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manc Llc | -- | -- | |
| 5970 Camray Circle Lp | -- | None Available | |
| H & M Haig Diversified Inc | -- | None Available | |
| 5970 Camray Circle Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Haig Helen A | -- | None Available | |
| Haig Helen A | -- | None Available | |
| Haig Helen A | -- | None Available | |
| Haig Helen A | -- | None Available | |
| Haig Pierre V | -- | None Available | |
| Haig Pierre V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manc Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $392,265 | $122,581 | $269,684 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $384,575 | $120,178 | $264,397 |
| 2023 | $6,183 | $377,035 | $117,822 | $259,213 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $369,643 | $115,512 | $254,131 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $362,397 | $113,248 | $249,149 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $358,682 | $112,087 | $246,595 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $351,650 | $109,890 | $241,760 |
| 2018 | $5,592 | $344,756 | $107,736 | $237,020 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $337,997 | $105,624 | $232,373 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $331,370 | $103,553 | $227,817 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $326,393 | $101,998 | $224,395 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $212,760 | $84,185 | $128,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map