5971 Sinclair Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $571,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5971 Sinclair Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $547,076, approximately $550 per square foot. 5971 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Arturo Garcia
Bought by
Luna Romualda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Oliveros Mayra Menendez
Bought by
Diaz Arturo Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Merlin Richard A
Bought by
Diaz Arturo Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Rogers David L and Rogers Theresa Lynn
Bought by
Merlin Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Romualda | $181,250 | North American Title Company | |
| Diaz Arturo Garcia | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Diaz Arturo Garcia | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Merlin Richard A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Romualda | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Arturo Garcia | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Arturo Garcia | $119,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Merlin Richard A | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Arturo Garcia | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $495,359 | $136,643 | $358,716 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $443,821 | $123,024 | $320,797 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $403,474 | $111,840 | $291,634 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $341,927 | $94,780 | $247,147 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $305,292 | $84,625 | $220,667 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $296,400 | $82,160 | $214,240 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $285,000 | $79,000 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $283,000 | $78,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $268,000 | $74,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $256,000 | $71,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $214,000 | $59,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map