5972 Bellhaven Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,388,000 - $1,947,838
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5972 Bellhaven Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,753,460, approximately $560 per square foot. 5972 Bellhaven Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Mer Soleil Llc
Bought by
Garcia Arnel A and Garcia Arlina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,469
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,569,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Arnel A | $668,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Arnel A | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Arnel A | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,806 | $960,397 | $290,219 | $677,178 |
| 2024 | $11,806 | $941,432 | $284,529 | $663,903 |
| 2023 | $11,500 | $929,841 | $278,952 | $650,889 |
| 2022 | $11,368 | $904,612 | $273,483 | $638,129 |
| 2021 | $11,085 | $886,743 | $268,123 | $625,620 |
| 2020 | $10,976 | $884,584 | $265,375 | $619,209 |
| 2019 | $10,819 | $867,244 | $260,173 | $607,071 |
| 2018 | $10,663 | $850,243 | $255,073 | $595,170 |
| 2017 | $10,397 | $833,577 | $250,073 | $583,504 |
| 2016 | $10,302 | $817,237 | $245,171 | $572,066 |
| 2015 | $10,267 | $804,966 | $241,490 | $563,476 |
| 2014 | $9,999 | $789,201 | $236,760 | $552,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map