5973 Floral Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,323 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,799
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5973 Floral Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $164,331, approximately $91 per square foot. 5973 Floral Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, Henry J. Kirksey Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $10,361 | $2,247 | $8,114 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $10,212 | $2,247 | $7,965 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $10,212 | $2,247 | $7,965 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $10,212 | $2,247 | $7,965 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $6,808 | $1,498 | $5,310 |
| 2020 | $861 | $5,725 | $1,498 | $4,227 |
| 2019 | $862 | $5,725 | $1,498 | $4,227 |
| 2018 | $850 | $5,725 | $1,498 | $4,227 |
| 2017 | $822 | $5,725 | $1,498 | $4,227 |
| 2016 | $822 | $5,725 | $1,498 | $4,227 |
| 2015 | $787 | $5,670 | $1,498 | $4,172 |
| 2014 | $765 | $5,556 | $1,498 | $4,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map