59779 E Arroyo Grande Dr Oracle, AZ 85623
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $999,874
Studio
--
Bath
2,893
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59779 E Arroyo Grande Dr, Oracle, AZ 85623 and is currently estimated at $968,291, approximately $334 per square foot. 59779 E Arroyo Grande Dr is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Utsler Cheri S
Bought by
Cheri Utsler Trust and Utsler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Utsler Michael J
Bought by
Utsler Cheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Robson Ranch Mountains Llc
Bought by
Utsler Michael J and Utsler Cheri S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheri Utsler Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Utsler Cheri | -- | Solyn Law Pllc | |
| Utsler Michael J | $774,180 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Utsler Michael J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $87,624 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $88,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $74,911 | $33,977 | $40,934 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $68,396 | $37,375 | $31,021 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $63,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $64,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $63,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $62,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $63,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $34,773 | $8,000 | $26,773 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $27,307 | $1,500 | $25,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map