598 Pinehurst Dr Norwalk, IA 50211
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Pinehurst Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211 and is currently estimated at $326,385, approximately $195 per square foot. 598 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Oviatt Elementary School, Lakewood Elementary School, and Orchard Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Wiedmann Sharon A
Bought by
Regan Jeff and Regan Chelsea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,627
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Wiedmann Thomas J
Bought by
Wiedmann Sharon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Jeff | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Wiedmann Sharon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regan Jeff | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $324,400 | $67,600 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $277,000 | $66,300 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $277,000 | $66,300 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $225,400 | $66,300 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $225,400 | $66,300 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $216,100 | $66,300 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $216,100 | $66,300 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map