5981 Old Wright Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $596,712
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5981 Old Wright Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $433,178, approximately $472 per square foot. 5981 Old Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Mihalko Leslie Lynn Chesebrough and Mihalko Leslie Lynne
Bought by
Mihalko Leslie Lynne Chesebrough and Mihalko Leslie Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Outstanding Balance
$74,976
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Milhalko Leslie Chesebrough
Bought by
Milhalko Leslie Lynne Chesebrough and Milhalko Leslie Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Mihalko Leslie Chesebrough
Bought by
Mihalko Leslie Chesebrough
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Mihalko Edward E
Bought by
Mihalko Leslie Chesebrough
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Jeffrey A and Wilson Bonnie J
Bought by
Mihalko Edward E and Mihalko Leslie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalko Leslie Lynne Chesebrough | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Milhalko Leslie Lynne Chesebrough | -- | None Available | |
| Mihalko Leslie Chesebrough | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mihalko Leslie Chesebrough | -- | None Available | |
| Mihalko Edward E | $137,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mihalko Leslie Lynne Chesebrough | $103,800 | |
| Closed | Mihalko Leslie Chesebrough | $126,400 | |
| Closed | Mihalko Edward E | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $206,441 | $51,610 | $154,831 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $202,393 | $50,598 | $151,795 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $198,425 | $49,606 | $148,819 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $194,534 | $48,633 | $145,901 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $190,719 | $47,679 | $143,040 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $188,763 | $47,190 | $141,573 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $185,062 | $46,265 | $138,797 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $181,433 | $45,358 | $136,075 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $177,876 | $44,469 | $133,407 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $174,388 | $43,597 | $130,791 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $171,768 | $42,942 | $128,826 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $168,403 | $42,101 | $126,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map