5995 Mill Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5995 Mill Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $445,834, approximately $319 per square foot. 5995 Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Dowling Gayle Monteith and Dowling Thomas Spencer
Bought by
Dowling Revocable Living Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,248
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Dowling Gayle
Bought by
Dowling Thomas Spencer and Dowling Gayle Monteith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Dowling Gayle and Dowling Thomas
Bought by
Dowling Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,012
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Dowling Thomas Spencer
Bought by
Dowling Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Wells Michael E and Wells Marilyn K
Bought by
Dowling Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowling Revocable Living Family Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Dowling Gayle Monteith | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Dowling Thomas Spencer | -- | None Available | |
| Dowling Gayle | -- | Service Link | |
| Dowling Gayle | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dowling Gayle | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowling Gayle Monteith | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Dowling Gayle | $60,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowling Gayle | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $223,379 | $53,797 | $169,582 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $218,999 | $52,742 | $166,257 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $214,705 | $51,708 | $162,997 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $210,495 | $50,694 | $159,801 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $206,368 | $49,700 | $156,668 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $204,252 | $49,190 | $155,062 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $200,247 | $48,225 | $152,022 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $196,320 | $47,279 | $149,041 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $192,471 | $46,352 | $146,119 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $188,697 | $45,443 | $143,254 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $185,862 | $44,760 | $141,102 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $182,221 | $43,883 | $138,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map