5981 Speyside Rd Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,369 - $1,227,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,323
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5981 Speyside Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $1,152,092, approximately $266 per square foot. 5981 Speyside Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Vd/Sycamore Highlands 59/Af Xxii Ltd
Bought by
Randhawa Harbinder S and Randhawa Pritpal K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,817
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randhawa Harbinder S | $455,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randhawa Harbinder S | $363,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,271 | $754,242 | $188,341 | $565,901 |
| 2023 | $8,271 | $671,304 | $181,029 | $490,275 |
| 2022 | $7,493 | $658,142 | $177,480 | $480,662 |
| 2021 | $7,381 | $645,238 | $174,000 | $471,238 |
| 2020 | $7,324 | $638,623 | $172,216 | $466,407 |
| 2019 | $7,186 | $626,102 | $168,840 | $457,262 |
| 2018 | $7,046 | $613,827 | $165,531 | $448,296 |
| 2017 | $6,919 | $601,792 | $162,286 | $439,506 |
| 2016 | $6,476 | $589,993 | $159,104 | $430,889 |
| 2015 | $6,384 | $581,132 | $156,715 | $424,417 |
| 2014 | $6,325 | $569,751 | $153,647 | $416,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map